SUV & TRUCK ACCESSORIES
Call Toll Free

Facebook   Twitter


Join our mailing list!



We proudly accept:





 



 

BurnLounge.com - Buy Music, Sell Music, Online Music Store

Green Beret Foundation

BClick to verify BBB accreditation and to see a BBB report.

(Your shopping cart is empty)

  Home > Jeep Accessories > '91-'01 Cherokee XJ >

  JEEP CHEROKEE 1999-2004 4DR Vertical Lambo Doors
JEEP CHEROKEE 1999-2004 4DR Vertical Lambo Doors VDCJCHER9904


 
Alternative Views:


Our Price: $1,195.00

Availability: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 Business Days
Product Code: VDCJCHER9904

Description
 

Includes:

  • 2 Gas Shocks
  • 2 VDC Hinges (one for each side)
  • All Mounting Hardware
  • Direct "Bolt On" Hinge Kit
  • Mounts to Factory Bolt Pattern
  • Made in the USA from Domestic Hardened Steel
  • Patented in the USA
  • Completely Reversible
  • EXTEND WIRES

JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE 1999-2004 4DR Vertical Lambo Door Direct "Bolt-On" Car Door Conversion Kit

Jeep 1999-2004 Cherokee 4 Door with "BOLT ON" Lambo Door Conversion Kit made specifically for every vehicle. VDI only manufacture's the best kits, highest quality, best customer service, strongest kits, and the most affordable kit for the quality. Our line-up includes all of the major vehicle manufactures.This system is everything you need for a successful, reliable and cost effective conversion in a minimum amount of time. Vertical Doors, Inc., kits are proudly made and patented in the United States. Bolt-on kits made specifically for your vehicle. Not only are our kit easy to install but they are also easy to operate, basically open your door like normal until it stops at a predetermined position then raise your door. You also have the option of opening your door as factory unlike most Lambo Doors, Scissor Doors, Wing Doors, Butterfly Doors, Lamborghini Doors, etc, imitators. Bolt-on Vertical Lambo Doors Conversion System US made and US patented

We have 100's of Direct Bolt-on Vertical Lambo Door kits in stock that will fit most of the major automobile manufacturers.
This Vertical Doors, Inc., product is covered under one or more of the following U.S.A patents #7,552,514; #6,808,223; #6,845,547; #7,140,075; #7,059,655 and other patents pending. USA PATENTS WILL BE AGGRESSIVELY ENFORCED!

Also Known As:

  • Lambo Doors Conversion Kits
  • Lambo Style Hinge Kits
  • LSD, VDC, VDI, VDC Kits
  • Upright Doors
  • Wing Doors
  • Butterfly Doors
  • Lamborghini Doors

Your ride will keep its factory look and feel while you are driving but the moment you stop and raise your doors you will experience a whole new level of attention that no other upgrade can give you.







Before you Buy:

  • Weld on kits may damage your vehicle.
  • If the kit does not bolt up to the factory bolt pattern instillation will be difficule and/or expensive.
  • Be careful of companies selling so-called bolt-on kits that actually do not have the correct bolt pattern or worse they send you a paper template so that you have to drill the holes yourself.
  • Make sure your Lambo Door Kit comes complete with hardware, shocks, direction and FREE tech support. Some sellers will mislead you and say "Weld-on" installation is easy and that there universal style kits is made for your particular vehicle.
  • Make sure you can speak to the seller.

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Jeep Accessories > '91-'01 Cherokee XJ
Jeep Accessories
   
 

Teaka Toys 1725 San Felipe Road Suite 10 Hollister CA 95023 (831) 630-1545

Company Info | Advertising | Product Index | Category Index | Help | Terms of Use
Copyright © Teaka Toys. All Rights Reserved

Built with VolusionWeb Site Management by Venue Communications, Inc.